Summer Celebration Logo

Summer Celebration

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS 

Saturday - June 26, 2021


Home
Friday - June 25
Saturday - June 26
Sunday - June 27
Contacts
Sponsors
Information
Fort Benton






















Home
Friday - June 25
Saturday - June 26
Sunday - June 27
Contacts
Sponsors
Information
Fort Benton

7:00am-10:00am Pancake and Coffee Breakfast at Old Fort Park - Log Cook Shack- Fund raiser for Pool Repair Committee and EMT's (Fee Involved)
8:00am Children's Fishing Derby - Along the Steamboat Levee - Sign-Up at Old Fire Hall (Sponsored by Lehman's True Value)
8:00am-4:40pm Upper Missouri Breaks NM Interpretive Center open 701 7th Street  (Fee Involved)
8:00am-8:00pm Open House - Old Church of the Immaculate Conception -  1223 16th Street
8:30am 3 on 3 Basket Balls Tournament - Fort Benton Highschool - 1820 Washington - Call 406-390-4706 for registration
9:00am-7:00pm Summer Celebration - "Crafts and Fun Things" - Old Fort Park Vendors application available here  
9:00am Audra Morger Bonilla Memorial Fun Run/Walk - 1 Mile, 5K, 10K - Begins at Lewis & Clark Statue.  Registration begins at 8:00am.
9:00am-7:00pm Art on the Levee - Old Fort Park  Contact Fort Benton Women's Club
10:00am-2:00 Used Book Sale - Chouteau County Library - 1518 Main
10:00am-4:00pm New Upper Missouri River Breaks NM building - near River's Edge Greenhouse - 1720 Front Street - Info and Handouts - Drawing at 3:00pm
10:30am-4:30pm Historic Old Fort Benton open - Old Fort Park  (Fee Involved)
10:30am-4:30pm Museum of the Upper Missouri open  - Old Fort Park   (Fee Involved)
10:30am-4:30pm Museum of the Northern Great Plains Open - 1205 20th St.   (Fee Involved)
11:00am Parade - Celebrating 175th Anniversary of Fort Benton -  Along Front Street - Begins at City Hall
11:00am-5:00pm Face Painter and Balloon Man - Old Fort Park Gazebo
11:00-4:00pm Food Vendors at the Roundabout and Old Fort Park
12:00pm-7:00pm Inflatable Fun Zone For Kids - Old Fort Park
12:00pm 175th Anniversary of Fort Benton Ceremony - Old Fort Park
12:15pm-1:00pm Peter and Molly Wilson - Old Fort Park
12:00pm-1:00pm Chad Lantz - The Freez - 1722 Front Street
1:00pm Corn Hole Tournament - 1400 Block on the Levee
1:00pm-4:00pm St. Paul's Episcopal Church - Open House - 1:30pm "Art of Stained Glass Demo" presented by Michael Winters - 1112 14th Street
1:10pm Haven Skye - Visual Performer and Prop Dancer - Old Fort Park
1:20pm-2:50pm Ryan Johnson - Old Fort Park
2:00pm-3:00pm Chad Lantz - Deck at Wake Cup Coffee - 1500 Front Street
3:00pm-4:00pm Luke Dowler and Kelly Garber - Old Fort Park
3:30pm I.G. Baker House - "art of Adobe Demo" by Dale Mayernik - 1608 Front Street
5:00pm-6:00pm Chad Lantz - Golden Triangle Brewery - 1220 Front Street
6:00pm-7:30pm  Milk River Band - Grand Union Square
7:15pm-7:30pm Haven Skye - Visual Performer and Prop Dancer - Grand Union Square
7:30pm-9:00pm The Lucky Valentines - Grand Union Square
9:30-1:30am Street Dance - Grand Union Square - Featuring Luke Dowler & The Midnight Conversations - Sponsored by the Grand Union and the Fort Benton Tavern Association
After Dark Haven Skye - Visual Performer and Prop Dancer - Grand Union Square
After Dark Fireworks Along the Steamboat Levee and the Missouri River


Home Friday Saturday Sunday Contacts Sponsors Information Fort Benton.com